31st of March 2017 - The winner of the ComposerCloud from EastWest was Michael Logue of Soquel, CA.

24th of March 2017 - The winner of the Acoustic Treatment Package from Auralex Acoustics was Richard Rieman of Bolingbrook, IL.

17th of March 2017 - The winner of the Wireless Mic System from VocoPro was Sherwinn Brice of Brocton, MA.

10th of March 2017 - The winner of the Arousor Plug-in from Empirical Labs was Bryan Kelly of Las Vegas, NV. 

3rd of March 2017 - The winner of the VX5 Vocal Condenser Microphone from Audix was Dustin Stonebrook of Burbank, CA.

24th of February 2017 - The winner of the Scarlett OctoPre from Focusrite was Richard Zeier of Van Nuys, CA.

17th of February 2017- The winner of the SONAR Platinum from Cakewalk was Rusty Hicks of Corpus Christi, TX.

10th of February 2017 - The winner of the Neutron Mixing Plug-in from iZotope was Gary Glover of Moorpark, CA.

3rd of February 2017 - The winner of the Microphone Package from MXL Mics was Chris McCants of Cupertino, CA.

27th of January 2017 - The winner of the A6 Microphone from ADK Mics was Kevin Sherwood of Winchester, CA.

20th of January 2017 - The winner of the 3000 Series Wireless Microphone from CADLive was Murray Webster.

13th of January 2017 - The winner of the Clip-On Mount Mic from Audio-Technica was John Dendy of Texas.

6th of January 2017 - The winner of the Power Sequencer Strip from Rockn Stompn was Adam Nierow of Brooklyn, NY.

23rd of December 2016 - The winner of the Lyra 2 USB Audio Interface from Prism was Simon Kaltgrad of Chatsworth, LA.

16th of December 2016 - The winner of the A6 Microphone from ADK Mics was Dave Nealon of Rockingham, VA.

9th of December 2016 - The winner of the Clarett OctoPre from Focusrite was Chris Towzey of Novato, CA.

2nd of December 2016 - The winner of the 10 Book Package from Quayside was Dan Helmintoller of Hattiesburg, MS.

25th of November 2016 - The winners of the Compact Monitors from TASCAM were Jerry Vann of Houston, TX and Michelangelo Trujillo of Ann Arbor, MI.

18th of November 2016 - The winner of the 50-Piece Package from Muzicard was Jim Benton of New Hampton, NY.

11th of November 2016 - The winner of the Portable Isolation Booth from GIK Acoustics was Everett Moran from Port Townsend, WA.

4th of November 2016 - The winner of the FP5 Drum Pack from Audix Microphones was Mike Farrington from Renton, WA.

28th of October 2016 - The winner of the Wireless Microphone Package from CADAudio Live was Chad Thompson from Madison, WI.

21st of October 2016 - The winner of the Mic Activator from Cloud Microphones was Jessica Meuse of Alabama.

14th of October 2016 - The winner of the Studio Microphone from Roswell Audio was Takia Black of Savanna, GA.

7th of October 2016 - The winner of the A6 Microphone from ADK Microphones was George Tataje of Los Angeles, CA.

30th of October 2016 - The winner of the Wireless Microphone Package from CADAudio Live was Thomas Lichtenstein from Minnesota.

23rd of September 2016 - The winner of the Amp Room Bundle from Softube was Tim Boatman of Henderson, NV.

16th of September 2016 - The winner of the 3 Vocal Mics from Audio-Technica was T. Paulson of Eveleth, MN.

9th of September 2016 - The winner of the ADK A6 Microphone was Greg Leon of La Cresentia, CA.

2nd of September 2016 - The winner of the Wireless Microphone package from CADAudio Live was William Bozarth of Wenonah, NJ.

26th of August 2016 - The winner of the Drum Recording Boot Camp from Ronan Chris Murphy was Michael Winger of Olympia, WA.

19th of August 2016 - The winner of the Scarlett 18i20 (2nd Gen) from Focusrite was Ethan Matthews of Portland, OR.

12th of August 2016 - The winner of the A6 microphone from ADK Microphones was Dan Davinchy of Roswell, GA.

5th of August 2016 - The winner of Portable Isolation Booth from GIK Acoustics was Steve Vozzolo of Simsbury, CT.

29th of July 2016 - The winner of the 2-year Pro plan from Bandzoogle was Daniel Riddle of Portland, OR.

22nd of July 2016 - The winner of the 5 microphone bundle from CADLive was Vince White of Los Angeles, CA.

15th of July 2016 - The winner of the microphone package from Audio-Technica was Marc Danzeisen of Burbank, CA.

8th of July 2016 - The winner of the ComposerCloud X from EastWest was Jason Vigil from Colorado.

1st of July 2016 - The winner of the TriplePlay Wireless Guitar Controller from Fishman was John Bradley of Texas.

24th of June 2016 - The winner of the Odin Microphone from ADK Microphoens was Albert Chiochon of Iowa.

17th of June 2016 - The winner of the Free Mastering service from Sound Bites Dog was Katie Garibaldi of San Francisco, CA.

10th of June 2016 - The winner of the Cloud Lifter Mic Activator from Cloud Microphones was William Overton of Florida.

3rd of June 2016 - The winners of the VocalSynth from iZotope were Tom Murray of Santa Monica, CA and Sky West of New York.

27th of May 2016 - The winner of the studio bundle from IK Multimedia was Christopher Grundy from Missouri.

20th of May 2016 - The winner of the microphone bundle from CADLive was Dusk Weaver of Alto, GA.

13th of May 2016 - The winner of the Circuit electronic groove box from Novation was Julian Cassia of New York.

6th of May 2016 - The winner of the speaker monitoring bundle from ADAM Audio was Betsy Jackson of Panorama City, CA.

29th of April 2016 - The winner of the mixing service from Fitting Room Studio was Dimitris Kulaga of New Jersey.

22nd of April 2016 - The winner of the full-paid scholarship from ArtistMax was Chris McCants San Jose, CA.

15th of April 2016 - The winner of the In-Ear Monitor Headphones from Audio-Technica was Alan Cassaro of Shaker Heights, OH.

8th of April 2016 - The winners of the OM5 Microphones from Audix Microphones were Mark Gardner of Cascade, CO and Will Urban of Los Angeles, CA.

1st of April 2016 - The winner of the Odin Microphone from ADK Microphones was Harlan Mark Vale from Prescott, AZ.

25th of March 2016 - The winner of the Recording/Studio Time form Avli Music Productions was Alex Kashevaroff of Northern California.

18th of March 2016 - The winner of the Odin Microphone from ADK Microphones was Scott Perry from Floyd, VA.

11th of March 2016 - The winner of the Catalyst Video Editing Suite from Sony was James Knowles from Texas.

4th of March 2016 - The winners of the RX Plug-In Packs from iZotope were Ricky Stevens of Mississippi, Matthew Nielsen of Seattle, WA and Dylan Finkbeiner of Northern California.

26th of February 2016 - The winner of the 10 music books from Quayside Publishing was Jack Turchin from Encino, CA.

19th of February 2016 - The winner of the MixingLink Mic Pre from Eventide was Stephen Scott from Las Vegas, NV.

12th of February 2016 - The winner of the Audio Editing Software from Sony was Joe Davids from Illinois.

5th of February 2016 - The winner of the three microphones and T-shirt from CAD Audio was Rocky Heyer from Phoenix, AZ.

29th of January 2016 - The winner of the music production bundle from Joey Sturgis Tones was Jay Branam of Georgia.

22nd of January 2016 - The winner of the Odin Mic from ADK Microphones was Howard Robson of Lynnwood, WA.

15th of January 2016 - The winner of the Anthology X Bundle from Eventide was Terry Murr of Oklahoma.

8th of January 2016 - The winner of the Scarlett 18i20 from Focusrite was JC Godbout from Holister, CA.

25th of December 2015 - The winner of the Ozone 7 Advanced from iZotope was Gregory Pearson from Michigan.

18th of December 2015 - The winners of the ECM-80 Microphones from Gauge were Alex Kashevaroff from California and Bob Bechtol from Austin, TX.

11th of December 2015 - The winner of the Audio Master Suite from Sony was Neal Walters of Greencastle, PA.

4th of December 2015 - The winner of the Loud Monitors from Mackie was Russell Nixon of Monte Vista, CO.

27th of November 2015 - The winner of the You Rock Guitar was Catherine Watanabe of Portland, OR.

20th of November 2015 - The winner of the Cakewalk Synths was Niko Jackson of Atlanta, GA.

13th of November 2015 - The winner of the EastWest Composer Cloud Subscription was Gary Sena of New Mexico.

6th of November 2015 - The winner of the CAD Audio Live Microphone sets were David Cao of Lincoln, NE and Bill Mason of Boston, MA.

30th of October 2015 - The winner of the Audio Master Suite Mac 2 from Sony Creative was Howard Ly from Portland, OR.

23rd of October 2015 - The winner of the Steve Kravac Song Mix was Lauren Flaherty-Rossi of Boston, MA.

16th of October 2015 - The winner of the LOUD Monitors from Mackie was Steve Spencer of Ohio.

9th of October 2015 - The winner of the Clarett 8Pre from Focusrite was Bob Huff from Tucson, AZ.

2nd of October 2015 - The winners of the Ozone6 Mastering Software from iZotope were Chris Malcom of Houston, TX and Jason Justice of Denver, CO.

25th of September 2015 - The winners of the ECM-80 Gauge Microphones were Ethel Carpenter of Milwaukee, WI and Patrick DeSmet of South Dakota.

18th of September 2015 - The winner of the Singular Sound BeatBuddy Drum Machine Guitar Pedal was Steven Cross of Redlands, CA.

11th of September 2015 - The winner of the Future Disc Mastering Session was Charles Sheppard of Memphis, TN.

4th of September 2015 - The winner of the ODIN Microphone from ADK Microphones was Andrew Horaist of Abbeville, LA.

28th of August 2015 - The winner of the SONAR Platinum Digital Audio Workstation from Cakewalk was Tamma Hicks of Corpus Christi, TX.

21st of August 2015 - The winner of the FreePlay Stereo PA from Mackie was Rob Goldsmith of Erie, CO.

14th of August 2015 - The winner of the Sony Audio Master Suite for Mac was Paul Sherman of Montana.

7th of August 2015 - The winner of the Sonic Maximizer Module from BBE Sound was Reade Mitchell of LIttle Rock, AR.

31st of July 2015 - The winner of the "Freedom to Perform" package from AirTurn was Tammy Richardson from Newark, NJ.

24th of July 2015 - The winner of the MoroderNova from Novation was Jeffrey Paul Ross of Los Angeles, CA.

17th of July 2015 - The winner of the Digipak and Mega Distribution bundle from Disc Makers was Mark Radice from Nashville, TN.

10th of July 2015 - The winner of the H9 MAX Harmonizer Stompbox from Eventide was Iggy Makarevich of Cos Cob, CT.

3rd of July 2015 - The winner of the 3 Microphone Set from CADAudio was Nathan Courteau from St. Paul, MN.

26th of June 2015 - The winner of the power sequencer from Rockn Stompn was Suza Leon from Los Angeles, CA.

19th of June 2015 - The winner of the open-back headphones from Audio Technica was Annie McLoone from Minnosota.

12th of June 2015 - The winner of the sound panels and free consultation from LA Sound Panels was Julie Kovich of Tierra Verde, FL.

5th of June 2015 - The winner of the M81 Reggae Microphone from Telefunken was Greg Vadimsky of Melbourne, FL.

29th of May 2015 - The winner of the guitar straps from Capturing Couture was Keith Harrison of Southern California.

22nd of May 2015 - The winner of the CADLive Microphone Series from CADAudio was Joseph Bertucci from Chicago, IL.

15th of May 2015 - The winner of the "Freedom to Perform" Package from AirTurn was Don Mosley of Birmingham, AL.

8th of May 2015 - The winner of the ATH-M70x Headphones from Audio-Technica was Bob Lyon from Road Mason, WI. 

1st of May 2015 - The winner of the A6 Microphone from ADK Mics was Robbie Ryan from McKinney, TX.

24th of April 2015 - The winner of the Eddie Kramer Signature Pedal Bundle from F-Pedals was Jim Papanek of Henderson, NV.

17th of April 2015 - The winners of the 6030 Compressors from McDSP were David Ernst of Northern California and Nigel Croft of New Hampshire.

10th of April 2015 - The winners of iTrack Pockets from Focusrtie were German Schauss; Frank Hills of Dexter, MI; Jeffrey Stone of San Jacinto, CA and Paul Pieramico of Rochester, NY.

3rd of April 2015 - The winner of the Audio Master Suite from Sony Software was Lydia Clark of Santa Fe, NM.

27th of March 2015 - The winner of the Online Mastering Session from Future Disc was Peggy Skomal of Los Angeles, CA.

20th of March 2015 - The winner of the Keyboard from Casio was Josiah Barlow of Salt Lake City, UT.

13th of March 2015 - The winner of the Sonar Workstation from Cakewalk was Cynthia Rose McCaw of Denver, CO.

6th of March 2015 - The winners of the Headphones from CAD Audio were Denny Jiosa of Nashville, TN and Sammy Lee of Winter Park, FL.

27th of February 2015 - The winner of the 8 music books from Quarto Publishing giveaway was Troy Proctor of Moore, OK.

20th of February 2015 - The winner of the 2nd Special Ltd. Edition Audix Microphone giveaway was Japeth Johnson from Meridian, MS.

13th of February 2015 - The winner of the One-Year Featured Membership from GigSalad was Daniel Labrador from Atlanta, GA.

6th of February 2015 - The winner of the Vocal and Guitar FX Pedal from TC Electronics was Sean Robinson from Los Angeles, CA.

30th of January 2015 - The winner of the ODIN Mic from ADK Microphones was Johnny Zapp from Gilbert, AZ.

23rd of January 2015 - The winner of the Digital Mixer Console from BBE Sound was Ron Webster from Woodstock, NY.

16th of January 2015 - The winner of the Digipak and Mega Distribution bundle from Disc Makers was Eric Musser of Pennsylvania.

9th of January 2015 - The winner of the Special Ltd. Edition Audix Microphone giveaway was Dianna Ficklin of Camarillo, CA.

2nd of January 2015 - The winner of the Blue Microphone Yeti Studio giveaway was Constance Steele from West Hollywood, CA.

19th of December 2014 - The winner of the Prism Lyra 1 Recording Interface giveaway was John Peterson of Long Lake, MN.

12th of December 2014 - The winners of the Peterson Strobe Clip-On Tuners giveaway were Robert Mudd of Redlands, CA; Alvin Warwas of Oakland, CA; and Glenn Dye of Wellston, OH.

5th of December 2014 - The winner of the Charles Laurence Tape Restoration giveaway was Mark Alexander of Kentucky.

28th of November 2014 - The winner of the TASCAM giveaway was Christopher Boscole of Lihue, Hawaii.

21st of November 2014 - The winners of the Focusrite giveaway were Gregory Kramer of Astoria, New York; Robert Curtis of of Las Vegas, Nevada; and Jimmy Arcade of Columbus, Ohio.

14th of November 2014 - The winner of the Audio-Technica giveaway was Robert Koch, Willmar, MN.

7th of November 2014 - The winner of the Retro Tube Compressor was Zac Cataldo, Westford, MA.

31st of October 2014 - The winners of the AudioKite Services were DC Walsh of South Carolina; Jan Petramala of Idaho; Linda Ann of Rhode Island; and Stephen Gernhauser of New Orleans

24th of October 2014 - The winners of the Musicians Contact Membership Offer were Jonus Wade of Indiana, Ashton Smith of Washington, DC and Nathan Mumford of Texas   

17th of October 2014 - The winners of the Gauge Mics were Karen Kane of North Carolina & Jaime Garamella of Brooklyn, NY 

10th of October 2014 - The winner of the Disc Makers Bundle was Josh Gordon of Los Angeles 

3rd of October 2014 - The winner of the DW Drum snare was Erik Flores from Austin, TX

28th of September 2014 - The winner of the Daisy Rock Acoustic/Electric Guitar was Julie Kaplan of Venice, CA 

21st of September 2014 - The winner of the Focusrite product was Hasina Stephens from New York City

12th of September 2014 - The winner of the ADK microphone was Tim Keenan of Cypress, CA

5th of September 2014 - The winner of the GIK Acoustic Panels was Chen Brosh of Brooklyn, NY

29th of August 2014 - The winner of the TC-Helicon product was Nathan Krause of Huntington Beach, CA

22nd of August 2014 - The winner of the ProAction Media Kit was Adam Havick from Los Angeles, CA

15th of August 2014 - The winner of the Novation product was Ocean Dara from Tucson, AZ  

8th of August 2014 -The winner of the You Rock Guitar was Peter Drakoulias from Bayside, NY 

1st of August 2014 - The winner of the RocknStompn Pedal was Shane Basye of North Hollywood, CA

24th of July 2014 - The two winners of the Audio-Technica headphones are Marc Prave from Curwensville, PA and Jim Borden from Arlington, TX

17th of July 2014 - The winner of the Universal Audio Software Bundle was Raymon Stelma of Gladsone, OR

11th of July 2014 - The winner of the Garritan software was Randall Kidd from Bartlesville, OK 

4th of July 2014 - The winner of the Audio-Technica Wireless System was Bill Farkas from Carlsbad, CA 

27th of June 2014 - The winner of the Ogre Guitar Pedal was Linda Lee from Los Angeles 

20th of June 2014 - The winners of the Tech 21 pedals were Doug Khazzam and Stuart Daye

13th of June 2014 - The winner of the Gauge Microphone was Wally Lockard

6th of June 2014 - The winner of the GIK Acoustic Panels was Chad Roberts.

30th of May 2014 - The winner of the Audix Microphone was Matt Merta of Michigan

23rd of May 2014 - The winner of the Cad Audio product was Buz Keplinger from Indio CA 

16th of May 2014- winners of the Audio Technica headphones was Keith Plaskonos from Fort Work, Texas and  Dave Nachmanoff from Davis, California

9th of May 2014 - The winner of the CD Baby 100 CD Pack + Digital Distribution package was Frank Julian from the Boston area 

25th of April 2014 - The winner of the Focusrite Pro 24 was Gary Giebler of Chicago

18th of April 2014 - The winners of the Focusrite Pro 14 were Patrick DeSmet from South Dakota and Peter Trott of Oregon

11th of April 2014 - The winner of the You Rock Guitar was Mari Yoon of North Hollywood

4th of April 2014 - The winner of the Stomp Classic Pedal Strobe Tuner was Jimmy Arcade from Ohio

28th of March 2014 - The winner of the Rockn Stompn Power Strip was Kyle Young from Wisconsin 

21st of March 2014 - The winner of the Fishman Wireless Controller was John Peterson from Minnesota 

14th of March 2014 - The winner of the Audix product was Christina Kai from Northridge, CA

7th of March 2014 - The winner of the ILoud portable Speaker was James Knowles of Central Texas

28th of February 2014 - The winner of the Clear Lake Recording Session was Debra Gussin from Los Angeles

21st of February 2014 - The winner of the Analog Mix Down by Clear Lake Recording was Marissa Roche from Tennessee

14th of February 2014 - The winner of  the Novation Impulse 49 USB/MIDI controller was Mark Radice from Pennsylvania

7th of February 2014 - The winner of the YouRock Guitar was Dennis Keplinger from Southern California

31st of January 2014 - The winner of the Audio-Technica Headphones and Mic pack was Briana Cash from Massachusetts 

24th of January 2014 - The winner of the ADK microphone was John Peterson of Minnesota

17th of January 2014 - The winner of the Rockn Stompn Power Strip was Alicia Spillias of San Diego, CA

10th of January 2014 -  The winner of the Focusrite product is Marianne Kesler of Ohio

3rd of January 2014 - The winners of the Voyageur Press Book Packages are James Bizer & also Stephen Campbell of the Michigan area

27th of December 2013 - The Winner of the Tech 21 Sansamp was Keith Harrison of Orange County, CA

20th of December 2013 - The winner of the YouRock Guitar was Scott Moodie of Wisconsin

13th of December 2013 - The winner of the Finale Software was Kevin Burnes of Maryland 

6th of December 2013 - The winners of the Novation Lanchkey Mini were Jim Kurovsky of Milwaukee Wisconsin, Steven Cohen of Los Angeles and Ofer Tiberin of New York

29th of November 2013 - The three winners of the Novation Launchpad Mini were Whittelaw Moberly of New Mexico, Koby Hayon of New York City and Becky White of Oakland 

22nd of November 2013 - The three winners of the Novation Midi Controller were Philip Baris of Arizona, Eric Hausmann of Oregon and Daniel Gough of Wisconsin 

15th of November 2013 - The winner of the Alfred Music Software was Roy Donkin of Santa Barbara area 

8th of November 2013 - The three winners of the Focal Press Book package were Stephen Hudson from South Carolina, Robert Bussey from North Carolina and Dave Graham from Upstate New York 

1st of November 2013 - The winner of the YouRock Guitar was Bob Wachunas of Arizona 

25th of October 2013 - Robert Canny of Los Angeles won 3 Vocal Treatment Licenses From iZotope

18th of October 2013 - Dwayne Cannon of New Jersey  won the Fargen Guitar Pedals

11th of October 2013 - The winner of the Equator Monitors was Bryan Bale from Utah

4th of October 2013 - The winner of the GIK Acoustics Panels was Alberto Kababie of  the Los Angeles Area 

27th of September 2013 - The winner of the Audio-Technica Digital Wireless System was Mara Hitner of the Los Angeles Area

20th of September 2013 - The winner of the Tech 21 pedals was Daniel Labrador of Atlanta, Georgia

13th of September 2013 - The winner of Blue Microphones' Bottle Rocket Stage One was Steven Odden of Minnesota

6th of September 2013 - The winner of the Fishman Wireless Guitar Controller was Charles Gathe of Louisiana

30th of August 2013 - The winner of the Music United Mastering package was Paul Julian Gould of El Paso, Texas 

23rd of August 2013 - The winner of Your RockGuitar was Christopher Gross from Pennsylvania

16th of August 2013 - The winner of the ADK Microphone was Bobby Ulrich of Kentucky

5th of August 2013 - The winner of the Focusrite product was Howard Thompson of Connecticut

19th of July 2013 - The winner of the TourCommand Software was James Healey of Long Island, New York

12th of July 2013 - The winners of the CAD Audio Headphones were Gerald Morgan of Illinois and Tadric Robinson of Washington, DC 

5th of July 2013 - The winner of the GoGoTuners Guitar Package was Davis Tucker of North Carolina 

28th of June 2013 - The winner of the Night Sky Studio Time is Jimmy Velarde of Los Angeles, CA

21st of June 2013 - The winner of the Nationwide Disc package is Reginald Smith from San Francisco

14th of June 2013 - The Winner of the Audio-Technica Wireless Unit is Jay Link of the Fresno, CA area

7th of June 2013 - The Winner of Nashville Tracks Is Amy Laber of Hudson Valley New York Area 

31st of May 2013 - Mark Randolph of the Los Angeles area

24th of May 2013 - The winner of the Songwriting Bootcamp was Tom Detrik of Philadelphia, PA.

17th of May 2013 - The winner of the SAE Recording Kit is Randy Haines from Seattle, WA

10th of May 2013 - The winner of the YouRock guitar is Rick Richards of San Mateo County, CA

3rd of May 2013 - The winner of the ADK microphone is Scott Cole of Indiana

26th of April 2013 - The winners of the CAD Audio headphones are Heather Edwards  and Jacklyn Partida

19th of April 2013- The Winner of the Disc Makers Mega Distribution Bundle and 100 CD-Rs in Digipaks is Thea Kearney of Kentucky

12th of April 2013 - The Winner of the Audio-Technica Cardioid Condenser USB Microphone & Stereo Monitor Headphones is Kevin Ryan of Orlando, FL.

5th of April 2013 - The Winners of the Focusrite iTrack Solo are Doug Khazzam of Long Island, NY and Gordon Herman of Oregon.

29th of March 2013 - The Winner of the Echo Bar Studios Recording/Mixing/Mastering Package is Victoria Taylor of San Francisco, CA.

22nd of March 2013 - The Winner of the D'Addario and Planet Waves Electric Guitar Accessories Package is Dave Gilden of the Fort Worth, TX area.

15th of March 2013 - The Winner of the Isotope Iris is Amanda Prahl of California.

8th of March 2013 - The Winner of the John Tyree Productions Mixing & Mastering Package is Allison Tartalia of New York, NY.

1st of March 2013 – The Winner of Audio Technica microphone is Doug Faust of Minnesota.

22nd of February – The Winners of the Voyager Press Books are David Decota of Michigan and Steve McCarty of Arizona.

15th of February – The Winner of the GHS Strings and Pedal is Bill Mason of Massachusetts.

8th of February 2013 – The Winner of the CD Baby Package is Moira Agardi of Nevada.

1st of February 2013 – The Winner of the Fargen AMPS is Justin Conn of Nashville, TN.

25th of January 2013 – The Winners of the  CAD audio Headphones are  Al Sparks of Florida and Jeremiah Lind of the Hudson Valley, NY area.

18th of January 2013 – The Winners of the GIK Acoustics package is Paul Langford of Illinois.

4th of January 2013 – The Winner of the Hidden Studio Editing and Mixing Package is Josh Loughrey of Pennsylvania.

28th of December 2012 – The Winner of the Mojave MA-101fet Condenser Microphone is George Rebecca of Garland, TX.

21st of December 2012 – The Winners of the Online Vocal School Packages are Athena Sorensen of Northern California (first prize winner) and Samuel Vance of Tennessee (second prize winner).

14th of December 2012 – The Winner of the Focusrite Forte Audio Interface is Terri Langerak of St. Louis, Mo.

7th of December 2012 – The Winner of the Casio Keyboard is John Bradley of Texas.

30th of November 2012 – The Winner of the  Your Rock Midi Guitar is Brad Golden of Nebraska.

23rd of November 2012 – The Winner of the New Life Digital Media CD Replication package is Jacob Newkirk of Southern California.

16th of November 2012 – The Winner of the Discmakers Package is Clifford Hritz of Pennsylvania.

9th of November 2012  – The Winners of the Audio Technica Studio Monitor Headphones are  Von Matthews or Chicago, IL and Shevy Smith of Los Angeles, CA.

2nd of November 2012  – The Winner of the Reactor Microphone from Blue Microphones is Brian Morales of Orange County.

26th of October 2012 – The Winner of the Prize Pack from Distrophonix is Michael Norton of Sneads Ferry, NC.

19th of October 2012 – The Winners of the D’Addario and Planet Waves Guitar Bundle Accessories are Andrew Holbrook of Colorado and Greg Bartlett of Washington State.

12th of October 2012 – The Winner of the JamHub Bedroom Studio Headphones is Eric Munoz of Utah.

5th of October 2012 – The Winner of the Sonic Vision Mastering Service is Larry Karpenko of Southern California.

28th of September 2012 – The Winner of the Lisa Popeil Vocal Coach Package is John Sheffield of Tennessee.

21st of September 2012 – The Winner of the Auralex HoverMat is Billy Block of Nashville, TN.

14th of September 2012 – The Winner of the Audio Perception Broadway London 12 Room Kit  is Russ Wilson of the Austin, TX area.

7th of September 2012 – The Winner of the Omega Mastering Package is Thomas Stehr from the Baltimore, MD area.

31st of August 2012 – The Winner of the Novation Twitch is Kenneth Wiley  from  St. Paul, MN.

24th of August 2012 – The Winner of the Mackie Digital Mixer and iPad 3 is Wayne Fugate from the Hudson Valley area of New York.

17th of August 2012 – The Winners of the GoGo Tuners Bundle are Igor Keller of Washington, Minna Walker of Los Angeles, CA and Clark Eikenberry of Michigan.

10th of August 2012 – The Winner of the Music Money Formula 1-year Membership is Gary King of Southern California.

3rd of August 2012 – The Winner of the Stage Ninja Ultimate A/V Package & Scorpion Series Bundle is Mark Radice of New Jersey.

27th of July 2012 – The Winners of the Music Xray Submission Credit are Michael Karr of New York, NY and Darrell House of the Fort Lauderdale, Florida area.

20th of July 2012 – The Winners of the Audio Technica ATM510 Cardioid Microphone are Ron WineRich of Maryland and Sam Muro of Kentucky.

13th of July 2012 – The Winner of the Echo Bar Recording Studio Session is Susan Mathis of the Saint Petersburg, FL area.

6th of July 2012 – The Winner of the Audix Microphones BP5-PRO Band Pack is Michael Carpenter of the Los Angeles, CA area.

29th of June 2012 – The Winner of the Novation UltraNova Synthesizer is Dave Douglas of Akron, OH.

22nd of June 2012 – The Winner of the Dean Markley Strings and ProMag Package is Reed Burnham of Goleta, CA.

15th of June 2012 – The Winner of the You Rock Digital/MIDI Guitar is Darrell House of the Fort Lauderdale, FL area.

8th of June 2012 – The Winner of the mixing session from Theta Sound Studio is Flash Gordon of the Clearwater, FL area.

1st of June 2012 – The Winner of the IK Multimedia iOS DJ Prize Pack is Biff Henrich of Buffalo, NY.

25th of May 2012 – The Winner of The Loar Acoustic Guitar is Matthew Thies of the Los Angeles, CA area.

18th of May 2012 – The Winners of the Avala DSF Radio Blast are Robert Lazaneo of Butte County, CA, Robert Neil Vaughn of Kansas City, MO and Alberto Diaz of New York, NY.

11th of May 2012 – The Winner of the Audio Perception Recording Bundle is Christopher Dean of San Diego, CA.

4th of May 2012 – The Winner of the University of Recording Arts Program and Guitar Center is Marika Tjelios of the Los Angeles, CA area.

27th of April 2012 – The Winner of the You Rock MIDI Guitar is Jacob Clarke of Seattle, WA.

20th of April 2012 – The Winners of the GoGo Tuner Pedal are Ross Hatcher of the Indianapolis, IN area, Mike Zibell of Madison, WI, Dave Graham of Upstate New York, Victory Scott of Orlando, FL and William Moore of Seattle, WA.

13th of April 2012 – The Winners of the Focal Press Media Books Set are Abigail McDaniel and Jimmy Arcade of the Columbus, OH area and Tom Flamino of the Riverside, CA area.

6th of April 2012 – The Winner of the TAXI A&R Service Package is Tina Hitt of the Los Angeles, CA area.

30th of March 2012 – The Winners of the Focusrite Audio Interface are Kelly Porter of the Spokane, WA area and Eddie Hulse of New Jersey.

23rd of March 2012 – The Winners of the ProMark Drum Products Package are Anthony Delgado of the Stockton, CA area and Charles Goodan of the Los Angeles, CA area.

16th of March 2012 – The Winner of the Jimmy Hunter Mixing Session is Louise Wallis from the Ventura County, CA area.

9th of March 2012 – The Winner of the Audio-Technica  Microphone is Christopher Nix of the Nashville, TN area.

2nd of March 2012 – The Winner of the Mastering Session from Maor Appelbaum is Bill Mason of the Boston, MA area.

24th of February 2012 – The Winners of the KRK Professional Headphones are David Vito Gregoli of the Los Angeles, CA area and Istvan Rez of Seattle, WA.

17th of February 2012 – The Winners of the Moses Avalon Music Business Book Package are Gary Engels and Sebastian Zurek, both of the Northern California area.

10th of Feburary 2012 – The Winners of the Hip Hop Composer Refill Pack are Joe Rutan of Huntley, IL and Darryl Alexander Sr. of the Akron, Ohio area.

3rd of February 2012 – The Winner of the Truetone Keeley Time Machine Boost is Brett Mikels from Los Angeles, CA.

27th of January 2012 – The Winner of the Equator Audio Monitors is Laurie Childers of Corvallis, OR.

20th of January 2012  - The Winner of the Novation Impulse MIDI Controller is Jim Vacca from Philadelphia, PA.

13th of January 2012 – The Winner of the Specialized Mastering Package is Jennifer Davis of the Bloomington/Peoria area of Illinois.

6th of January 2012 – The Winner of the IK Multimedia iOS Prize Package is Josh Doyle of Los Angeles, CA.

30th of December 2011 – The Winners of the Magix Samplitude Software are Larry Chinn of Northern California and Glenn Reo of Southern California.

23rd of December 2011 – The Winner of the Diamond Dreams Music Mastering Package is Mike Hodgin from Chicago, IL.

16th of December 2011 – The Winner of the 6 Full Tone Acoustic Sound Panels from L.A. Sound Panels is Guy Mess from Mound, Minnesota.

9th of December 2011 – The Winner of the JH Audio Ear Monitors is Jordan Coats from the Huntsville, AL area.

2nd of December 2011 – The Winners of the D’Addario/Planet Waves Bundle are Allen Lee Backer from New York City, David DyTang from upstate New York, Roger McGowan from Columbia, Missouri, Eric Dahl from Nashville, TN and Andy Bracht from the Austin, TX area.

25th of November 2011 – The Winner of the Mike Wells Mastering Service is Eric Wakely from Hawaii.

18th of November 2011 – The Winner of the Audio-Technica Microphone is Toby Mai from Fort Collins, CO.

11th of November 2011 – The Winners of the Ernie Ball Gig Amp are Alicia Walker from the Stockton, CA area and Steven Koehler from the Sacramento, CA area.

4th of November 2011 – The Winners of the Focal Press Books are Greg Bartlett from the Seattle, Washington area, Richard Justus from Wisconsin and Ismael Barajas from the Tucson, Arizona area.

28th of October 2011 – The Winner of the TuneSat 6-month TV Monitoring Service is Henrietta Carter from the Orange County, CA area.

21st of October 2011 – The Winner of the ZT Lunchbox Guitar Amplifier is Mark Walker from the Sacramento, CA area.

14th of October 2011 – The Winners of the LA Sight Singer 1-year Membership are Daniel Maya from the Northern California Bay area and Doug Child from the Aspen, CO area.

7th of October 2011 – The Winner of the CAD Audio Package is Kevin Sherwood from the San Diego, CA area.

30th of September 2011 – The Winners of the Focusrite VRM Box are Tamrah Alexander from the Tallahassee, FL area and Debby Davalos from the Flagstaff, AZ area.

23rd of September 2011 – The Winner of the Audix Essential Microphone Band Pack is Rick Bruner from the Topeka, Kansas area.

16th of September 2011 – The Winner of the Alfred Music Led Zeppelin Players Package is Suza Leon from Los Angeles, CA.

9th of September 2011 – The Winners of the Tone Americana Reverb Pedals is Michael Dubin from Los Angeles, CA and Chris Dunnett from Tennessee.

2nd of September 2011 – The Winner of the LaFamos Branding Package & PR Evaluation and Consultation is David White from the San Antonio, TX area.

26th of August 2011 – The Winner of the Mobile Backstage Application Suite is David Alstead from the St. Paul, Minnesota area.

19th of August 2011 – The Winner of the Package Deal from National Media Services, Inc. is Vanessa Rose from the Brevard County area of Florida.

12th of August 2011 – The Winner of the Mastering Service from Master Groove is Ben Cruz from the Los Angeles, CA area.

5th of August 2011 – The Winner of the D’Addario and Evans Drum Package is George Rebecca from the Dallas, TX area.

29th of July 2o11 – The Three Winners of the MAGIX Workstation are Doug Peterson from New Mexico, Jimmy Holliday from the Bakersfield/Clarita area of Los Angeles, CA, and Joe Fehrenbach from the Phoenix, AZ area.

22nd of July 2011 – The Three Lucky Winners of the SUBJEKT Pulse Bluetooth Headphones are Dale Chung from the Oakland, CA area, Will Urban from Los Angeles, CA, and Peggy Paarmann from Los Angeles, CA.

15th of July 2011 – The Winner of the iDEA Media Replication is Cailyn Lloyd from the Eastern Wisconsin area.

8th of July 2011 – The Winners of the 2 Tone American Reverb Pedals are William Hartzell from the Northeastern Massachusetts area and Barbara Christy from Carson City, NV.

1st of July 2011 – The Winner of the D’Addario and Planet Waves Package is Bryan Zeigler from New York City, NY.

24th of June 2011 – The Winner of the Studio Suite 9 is Teddy Shrader is from Pasadena, CA.

17th of June 2011 – The Winner of the Lexicon PCM Native Effects Plug-in Bundle is Jimmy White
from the Denver, CO area.

10th of June 2011 – The Winner of the Capacity Productions Facebook Marketing is Mavien Bliss in Los Angeles, CA.

3rd of June 2011 – The Winner of the Hard Luck Kings Guitar is Neil Henderson from the great state of OR.

27th of May 2011 – The Winner of the TC-HELICON Voice Tone Correct XT is Clark Eikenberry from the area of Big Rapids, MI.

20th of May 2011 – The Winner of the D’Addario Acoustic Guitar Package is Karen Reynolds from the Knox County area of TN.

13th of May 2011 – The Winners of the two Americana Reverb Pedals are Mark Burroughs and Jake Posner of Los Angeles, CA.

6th of May 2011 – The Winner of the Slate Digital Trigger Platform is Bronson Cox from Las Vegas, NV.

29th of April 2011 – The Winner of the D’Addario Guitar Package is Rock Cameron from Akron, OH.

22nd of April 2011 – The Winner of the Audix OM6 Microphone is Raymon Stelma of Portland, OR.

15th of April 2011 – The Winner of the CAD Audio Microphone is Alfonso Tellez, Jr. from Minnesota.

8th of April 2011 – The Winner of the Glyph Production Technologies’ GT 050Q 1.5TB Hard Drive is Kurt Kieffer from Madison, WI.

1st of April 2011 – The Winner of the Shure Super 55 Microphone is Jeremy Parker from Denver, CO.

25th of March 2011 – The Winner of Four Hours of Coaching from Celebrity Vocal Specialist Jeannie Deva is Tara Tinsley from Northern California.

18th of March 2011 – The Winner of the Full Admission to the ASCAP “I Create Music” EXPO is Deanna Dellacioppa from Los Angeles, CA.

11th of March 2011 – The Winner of the TASCAM DP-008 Digital Portastudio is Bobby Devito from Fort Lauderdale, FL.

4th of March 2011 – The Winner of Eight Hours of Studio and/or Mixing Time from M-Pire Recording Studio is Susan Barth of Los Angeles, CA.

25th of February 2011 – The Winner of the Audio-Technica AT2050 Large Diaphragm Multi-Pattern Condenser Microphone is Brianna from Northern California.

18th of February 2011 – The Winner of the Hoyer Guitar is Dustin Patterson from Birmingham, AL.

11th of February 2011 – The Winner of the Gig-FX Pedal is Rob Fisher of Sacramento, CA.

3rd of February 2011 – The Winner of the Shure Super 55 Deluxe Vocal Mic is  Jacob Clarke of Tacoma, WA.

28th of January 2011 – The Winner’s of the 1SKB-PS-8PRO Powered Pedalboard are Lori Carhart and
Nathan Paternostro both from Los Angeles, CA.

21st of January 2011 – The Winner of Sapphire Pro 24 DSP interface from Focusrite is Roger Frace of Los Angeles, CA.

14th of January 2011 – The Winner of $3,000 in mixing services from Wyman Records is Larry Knight.

07th of January 2011 – The THREE lucky Winner’s of $100 credit in Limelight service fees and publishing royalties plus a consultation call with RightsFlow are Brien Crisci of Boston, MA, Ron Winerich of Maryland and Jay Link of Los Angeles, CA.

31st of December 2010 – The Winner of Five Songs Professionally Mixed by Mike Wells Mastering is Steve Roberts.

17th of December 2010 – The Winner of the Coffin Case is Neal Moser of Los Angeles, CA.

10th of December 2010 – The Winner of the Lexicon Plug-in Bundle is Marq Speck of Ann Arbor, MI.

3rd of December 2010 – The Winner of the  VHT Special 6 Combo from Music Link is Jesse Plack of San Diego, CA.

26th of November 2010 – The Winner of Mix-Down and Mastering package from Gourmet Sound is Joy Katzen-Guthrie of St. Petersburg, FL.

19th of November 2010 – The Winner of the Kustom Amplifier is Gregory Hendricks of San Antonio, TX.

12th of November 2010 – The Winner of the Shure SM27 is Knight Berman, Jr. of New Jersey.

5th of November 2010 – The Winner of Vocal Coaching Lessons from Steven Memel is Alicia Spillias of San Diego, CA.

29th of October 2010 – The Winner of the PR & Branding package from LaFamos is OH Leroy of Los Angeles, CA.

22nd of October 2010 – The Winner of ZT Amplifier’s “The Club” is Brett Walker of Los Angeles, CA.

16th of October 2010 – The Winner of Steven Slate’s Drums Platinum Library is Nathan Jones of Philadelphia, PA.

8th of October 2010 -The Winner of the VHT Special 6 Combo is Danny Stringer, Jr. of Los Angeles.

1st of October 2010 – The Winners of the ECM-58 from Gauge Microphones are Alan Pope of Salt Lake, UT,  Derrell Brown of Gulfport, MS and Teddy Presberg of St. Louis, MO.

24th of September 2010 – The Winner of on Free Song Mixed by Carat Recording is Ken Garman of Arizona

18th of September 2010 – The Winner of Two Free Songs Mixed by Joe Ayoub at the Sound Salon is Jon Martin of NYC.

10th of September 2010 – The Winner of the Heil Sound’s PR 35 Microphone is Ellen Woloshin or New York City, NY.

3rd of September 2010 – The Winner of the “Musicians Kickstart” Design Package From Platinum Monarch Designs is Pete Wetzler of Hudson Valley, NY.

27th of August 2010 – The Winner of the “500-miler” promo-package from Music Submit is Jean McClain of Los Angeles, CA.

20th of August 2010 – The 10 impressive winners of the O-Port from Planet Waves are Gayle Skidmore of Spring Valley, CA, Travis Henson of Mt. Juliet, TN, Berl Black or Severna Park, Maryland, Vern Miller of Wharton, New Jersey, James Tarbutton from Texas, David Vance from Northeast Ohio, Andres Jaramillo of  Los Angeles, CA, Brian Florian of Los Angeles, CA, Mark Anderson of Los Angeles, CA and Robert Copini of Los Angeles, CA

14th of August 2010 – The Winner’s of the FINIS XtreaMP3 Player are David Adelstein and Ashley Irwin of Los Angeles, CA.

6th of August 2010 – The Winner of the Speedster Guitar from Traveler is Danny Kopel of Los Angeles, CA.

30th of July 2010 – The Winner of the Tannoy, Reveal studio monitor is Jason Justice  of Denver, CO.

23rd of July 2010 – The Winner’s of the EM-6 Gauge Microphone are Bruce Garnitz of Los Angeles, CA; Darin Hubbard of Los Angeles, CA; Pat Fitzgerald of Fairbanks, AK.

16th of July 2010 – The Winner of the Bombshell Guitar by Hardluck Kings is Eddie Figlioli of San Juan Capistrano, CA.

9th of July 2010 – The Winner of Software Audio Console SAC bulit by RML Labs is Dawn Henderson of Forth Worth, TX.

2nd of July 2010 – The Winner of the Audix Mics OM6 is Bernardo Passarinho of San Pedro, CA.

25th of June 2010 – The Winner of the Tiny Terror AMP from Orange is Bernard Lee of Pittsburgh, PA.

18th of June 2010 – The Winner of the Westone 3 true-fit earphones is Frances Buchel of Palm Springs, CA.

11th of June 2010 – The Winner of the Gauge ECM-84 Mic is Alberto Kababie of Los Angeles, CA

4th of June 2010 – The Winner of two professionally mixed songs by Track Star Studios is Susan Carney of Medford, OR.

28th of May 2010 – The Winner of the Vocal Booth is Julie Kaplan of Los Angeles, CA.

21st of May 2010 – The Winner of the Mike Wells Mastering package is Glenna Haley of Los Angeles, CA.

14th of May 2010 – The Winner of the Wave Arts Power Suite audio plug-ins is Brandon Jarrett of Los Angeles, CA.

7th of May 2010 – The Winner of the Ultrasone HFI-450 Heaphones is German Schauss of Los Angeles, CA.

23rd of April 2010 – The Winner of the Mixing Package from ES Audio Sound Studio is Teddy Heavens of Los Angeles, CA.

16th of April 2010 – The Winner of the SSL Duende is Tehran Boldon of Las Vegas, NV.

9th of April 2010 – The Winner of the Bennett Torino TR1 Guitar is Albert Alva of Los Angeles, CA.

2nd of April 2010 – The Winner of one free year of TAXI is Mark Stein of Mountain View, CA.

26th of March 2010 – The Winner of the ZT Amplifier from Lunchbox is Brent Crisci of Boston, MA.

19th of March 2010 – The Winner of the Serafine FX Tron from Sonic Reality is Robert Sanchez of Paradise, CA.

12th of March 2010 – The Winner of one of song mixed by an IndieProMix Grammy award-winning mix specialist is Theresa Robertson of Sedona, AZ.

5th of March 2010 – The Winner of the EASTWEST’s QUANTUM LEAP SYMPHONIC ORCHESTRA collectionis Robert Selva of Pomona, CA.

26th of February 2010 – The Winner of the Promotions and Branding package from LaFamos PR & Branding is James Walsh of Los Angeles, CA.

19th of February 2010 – The Winner of Pure Pack plug-in bundle from Flux Audio is Andrew McLean of Bloomington, IN.

12th of February 2010 – The Winner of 10 mastered songs by Sonic Vision is Dhruva Aliman of Los Angeles, CA.

5th of February 2010 – The Winner of five hours mixing time at Tom Cat on the Prowl Studios is Anne Willis of Santa Rosa, CA.

29nd of January 2010 – The Lucky Winner of the Frankenstands, one pair of Speaker Stand Bags and a pack of Velcro Cable Ties is John Thomas of Nashville, TN.

22nd of January 2010 – The Lucky Winner of the Kaces Bag is Joe Ayoub of Los Angeles, CA.

15th of January 2010 – The Winner of the Gauge ECM-47 microphone is Julie Riggott of Burbank, CA.

5th of January 2010 – The Winner of the Focusrite Saffire 6 USB is Matt Maples of Canyon, TX.  Yeeehaw!

1st of January 2010 – The Winner of Stage Ninja’s, Stage Ninja Cables is Johnny Zapp of Phoenix, AZ.

25th of December 2009 – The Winner of IK Multimedia’s Stealth Pedal Deluxe is Steve Zelman of Los Angeles, CA.

18th of December 2009 – The Winner of three hours of mix time in Sound Kitchen Studios with their in-house hitmaking producer, Mike Puwal is K Mello of Carmel Valley, CA.

12th December 2009 – The Winner’s of MV Pro Audio’s processing plug-ins: FET Compressor and the newly released Tube-Tech CL 1B compressor along with two native versions (Mac/PC; VST/AU/RTAS) of each model are Veronica Sanchez and Dale Effren both of Los Angeles, CA, Laurie Wilson of Visalia, CA, and Liane Rudberg of an undisclosed cave, don’t bother her.

4th December 2009 – The Winner of the acoustic Record King Guitar RD-06 Solid-top provided by Music Link is Alice Kelly of Huntington, NY.

27th November 2009 – The Winner’s of The Guitar Hanger are Isaac Haile Selassie of Los Angeles, CA, and Bill Tucker of Fullerton, CA.

20th November 2009 – The Winner’s of The Mighty Moe Ampstrap are Gerald Morgan of Calumet City, IL, Dick Ackblad of Los Angeles, CA, Stefano Ashbridge of Los Angeles, CA, Linda O’Connor of New York, NY and Irene Laura of …

13th November 2009 – The Winner of Skullcandy’s headphones is Dhruva Aliman of Los Angeles, CA.

6th November 2009 – The Winner of IK Multimedia Stealth Pedal is Benito Velloso of Loveland, CO.

30th October 2009 – The Winner of Namba Gear’s laptop studio bag, the Big Namba Studio Backpack, and matching Samba Personal Stash Bag is David Ladish of Los Angeles, CA.

16th October 2009 - The Winner of XITS’s X10 Combo Box is Karri Tawney of Toledo, OH.

2nd October 2009 – The Winner of Tonebox Inc.’s 3D Guitar Effect with 8 distinct voicing is Mary Lemanski-Dougherty of Downers Grove, IL.

25th September 2009 -  The Winner of Sound Construction and Supply’s MPR 6 is Rick Welch of San Leandro, CA.

18th September 2009 – The Winner of Mad Jef’s ultimate Hip Hop & R & B sample collection ”Madjef’s Black Butta” is Mark Holbrook of Pigeon Forge, TN.

11th September 2009 – The Winner of Sonic Realty’s Ocean Way Drums DL is Jeremy Buck of Redondo Beach, CA.

4th September 2009 – The Winner of the Point Source Audio CO-7 performance mic is Edward Savage of  Colorado Springs, CO

28th August 2009 – The Winner of the Kasha Overdrive Pedal is Thomas Hornig of Studio City, CA